CET Archives

Committee Minutes

 

 

2016-2017

  • April 24, 2017
  • April 17, 2017
  • April 3, 2017
  • March 20, 2017
  • February 6, 2017
  • December 6, 2016
  • November 15, 2016
  • November 1, 2016
  • October 4, 2016
  • September 20, 2016
  • September 20, 2016

2015-2016

2014-2015

2013-2014

2012-2013

2011-2012

Committee Members

2016-2017

  • Vince Coletta (Chair), Physics, CSE
  • Chistopher Finlay, Communication Studies, CFA
  • Dorothea Herreiner (Ex Officio), Center for Teaching Excellence
  • Philip Molebash, Specialized Programs in Urban Education, SOE
  • Luís Proença, Production (Film & TV), SFTV
  • Brad Stone, African American Studies & Philosophy, BCLA
  • Hai Tran, Finance & Computer Information Systems, CBA
  • Susan McDaniel, Communication Studies, Part-Time Faculty Representative

Spring 2016

  • Vince Coletta (Chair), Physics, CSE
  • Olga Grimalt, Elementary & Secondary Education, SOE
  • Dorothea Herreiner (Ex Officio), Center for Teaching Excellence
  • Tom Klein, Animation, SFTV
  • Pat Oliver, Communication Studies, CFA
  • Brad Stone, African American Studies & Philosophy, BCLA
  • Bob Winsor, Marketing and Business Law, CBA

Fall 2015

  • Vince Coletta, Physics, CSE
  • Dorothea Herreiner (Ex Officio), Center for Teaching Excellence
  • Olga Grimalt (Chair), Elementary & Secondary Education, SOE
  • Luís Proença, Production (Film & TV), SFTV
  • Brad Stone, African American Studies & Philosophy, BCLA
  • N.N., CFA
  • N.N., CBA

Spring 2015

  • Nicole Bouvier-Brown, Chemistry and Biochemistry, CSE
  • Christopher Finlay, Communication Studies, CFA
  • Laurel Franzen (Interim Chair), Accounting, CBA
  • Dorothea Herreiner (Ex Officio), Center for Teaching Excellence
  • Olga Moraga, Elementary & Secondary Education, SOE
  • Beth Serlin, Screenwriting, SFTV
  • Brad Stone, Philosophy, BCLA

Fall 2014

  • Wendy Binder (Chair), Biology, CSE
  • Christopher Finlay, Communication Studies, CFA
  • Laurel Franzen, Accounting, CBA
  • Dorothea Herreiner (Ex Officio), Center for Teaching Excellence
  • Olga Moraga, Elementary & Secondary Education, SOE
  • Beth Serlin, Screenwriting, SFTV
  • Brad Stone, Philosophy, BCLA

Spring 2014

  • Marta Baltodano, Specialized Programs in Urban Education, SOE
  • Wendy Binder (Chair), Biology, CSE
  • Laurel Franzen, Accounting, CBA
  • Anna Harrison, Theological Studies, BCLA
  • Dorothea Herreiner (Ex Officio), Center for Teaching Excellence
  • Beth Serlin, Screenwriting, SFTV
  • N.N., CFA

Fall 2013

  • Marta Baltodano, Specialized Programs in Urban Education, SOE
  • Wendy Binder (Chair), Biology, CSE
  • Laurel Franzen, Accounting, CBA
  • Anna Harrison, Theological Studies, BCLA
  • Dorothea Herreiner (Ex Officio), Center for Teaching Excellence
  • Vanessa Newell (Fall 2013 Sabbatical replacement for B. Serlin), Production Film & Television, SFTV
  • Damon Willick, Art & Art History, CFA

Spring 2013

  • Wendy Binder (Chair), Biology, CSE
  • Laurel Franzen, Accounting, CBA
  • Dorothea Herreiner (Ex Officio), Center for Teaching Excellence
  • Anna Harrison, Theological Studies, BCLA
  • Beth Serlin, Screenwriting, SFTV
  • Ani Shabazian, Elementary and Secondary Education, SOE
  • Damon Willick; Art & Art History, CFA
  • N.N.
  • N.N.

Fall 2012

  • Wendy Binder (Chair), Biology
  • Monica Cabrera, Modern Languages & Literatures
  • Laurel Franzen, Accounting
  • Anna Harrison, Theological Studies
  • Dorothea Herreiner (Ex Officio), Center for Teaching Excellence
  • Vanessa Newell (Fall 2012 Sabbatical replacement for B. Serlin), Production Film & Television
  • Ani Shabazian, Elementary and Secondary Education
  • Matthew Siniawski, Mechanical Engineering
  • Damon Willick; Art & Art History

2011-2012

  • Wendy Binder, Biology
  • Monica Cabrera, Modern Languages & Literatures
  • Anna Harrison, Theological Studies
  • Ani Shabazian, Elementary and Secondary Education
  • Beth Serlin, Screenwriting
  • Sijun Wang, Marketing & Business Law
  • Kevin Wetmore (Chair), Theatre Arts & Dance
  • Damon Willick, Art & Art History